Deanery Directory

Ascension of Our Lord Church, 1S314 Summit Ave., Oakbrook Terrace, IL 60181-3971

          Phone: 629-5810 x200    Fax: 953-8251   Web Site: http://www.ascensionofourlord.net/

Rev. Jose Kadukunnel

Mass Schedule
Saturday – 4 PM
Sunday – 8 AM and 10 AM
Monday – Friday – 12 Noon (unless noted differently)

Christ the King Church, 1501 S. Main Street, Lombard, IL 60148-4501

Phone: 630-629-1717, x0   Fax: 705-0692  Web Site: www.CTKLombard.org

Rev. Jeff Stoneberg

Mass Schedule
Saturday – 5 PM
Sunday – 8 AM, 10 AM, and 12 Noon
Monday – Friday – 8:30 AM

Holy Ghost Church, 254 N. Wood Dale Rd., Wood Dale, IL 60191

          Phone: 860-2975   Fax: 860-9482   Web Site: http://www.holyghostparish.org

Rev. John Hornicak

Mass Schedule
Saturday – 5 PM
Sunday – 8:30 AM and 10:30 AM
Monday – Friday – 8:30 AM

 

Immaculate Conception Church, 134 Arthur, Elmhurst, IL 60126-3382

          Phone: 530-8515    Fax: 530-9346    Web Site: http://www.icelmhurst.org/

Rev. Tom Paul

Rev. Christopher Lankford

Mass Schedule
Saturday – 8 AM and 5:15 PM
Sunday – 7:30 AM, 9:00 AM, 11:30 AM, and 5:15 PM
Monday – Thursday – 6:15 AM and 7:30 AM                                               Friday – 6:15 AM and 8:15 AM (If no school Mass is celebrated, Mass times are 6:15 AM and 7:30 AM)

 

Mary Queen of Heaven Church, 430 N. West Ave., Elmhurst, IL 60126-2171

          Phone: 279-5700   Fax: 279-4667  Web Site: http://www.maryqueen.org

Rev. Jason Stone

Mass Schedule
Saturday – 4:30 PM
Sunday – 8:30 AM and 10:30 AM
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, and  Friday – 8:30 AM

          Wednesday – 8:30 AM Communion Service

Sacred Heart Church, 114 South Elizabeth St., Lombard, IL 60148-2597

          Phone: 627-0687   Fax: 627-0688  Web Site: http://www.sacredheartlombard.org

Rev. Thomas Botheroyd

Mass Schedule
Saturday –5:00pm
Sunday –8:30am and 11:00am
Monday, Thursday – 12 Noon

Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday – 8:00am

 

St. Andrew Kim Parish, 1275 N. Arlington Heights Road, Itasca, IL  60143

Phone: 630-250-0576   Fax: 630-250-2502   Web Site: http://www.standrewkimchicago.org

Rev. Ji Hwang Kim

 

 

St. Alexander Church, 300 South Cornell, Villa Park, IL 60181-2622

          Phone: 833-7730   Fax: 833-7736 Web Site: http://www.stalexanderparish.org

Rev. Mark Rosenbaum

Rev. Roy Jacob

Mass Schedule
Saturday –5:00pm
Sunday –8:30 & 10:30am English   6pm (Spanish)
Monday – Friday –8:45am

 

St. Alexis Church, 400 W. Wood St., Bensenville, IL 60106

          Phone: 766-3530 Fax: 766-3536  Web Site: http://www.stalexis.info

Rev. Matthew Nathan

Mass Schedule
Saturday – 4:00pm (English) & 6:00pm (Spanish)
Sunday – 9:30am (English)  8:00am & 11:00am (Spanish
Monday – 7:30am Communion Service (English)

                   Tuesday-Friday – 7:30am (English)

Wednesday-Friday – 9:00am (Spanish)

 

 

St. Charles Borromeo Church, 1135 Daniel Dr., Bensenville, IL 60106

          Phone: 860-1120 Fax: 860-5029 Web Site: http://www.stcbparish.org

Rev. Josh Miller

Mass Schedule
Saturday –5:00pm
Sunday –7:30am, 9:00am, and 11:00am
Monday – 8:00am Communion Service

Tuesday, Thursday, Friday – 8:00am

                   Wednesday – 8:10am

 

St. John the Apostle Church, 330 North Westmore, Villa Park, IL 60181-1999

          Phone: 279-7404   Fax: 530-9910  Web Site: [email protected]

Rev. Mark Rosenbaum

Mass Schedule
Saturday – 8:00am and 5pm
Sunday – 9:00am & 11:00am (English) & 12:30pm (Spanish)
Monday – Friday – 7:45am

 

 

           St. Joseph Church, 330 E. Fullerton Ave., Addison, IL 60101

          Phone: 279-6553 Fax: 279-4925  Web Site: http://www.stjoeaddison.com/

Rev. Luis Gutierrez

Mass Schedule
Saturday – 4:30pm (English) and 6:30pm (Spanish)
Sunday – 7:30am & 10:30am (English) and 9:00am & 12:30pm (Spanish)
Monday, Wednesday, Friday – 7:30am

                   Tuesday and Thursday – 8:00am Communion Service

Thursday – 7:00pm (Spanish)

 

 

 

 

St. Peter the Apostle Church, 524 N. Rush St., Itasca, IL 60143

Phone: 773-1272 parish office x 200   Fax: 773-1720 Web Site: http://www.stpeteritasca.com/

Rev. Slawomir Ignasik

Mass Schedule
Saturday – 5:00pm
Sunday – 8:30am and 11:00am
Monday – Friday –8:00am

                   First Saturday – 8:00am

 

St. Philip the Apostle Church, 1223 W. Holtz Ave., Addison, IL 60101

          Phone: 628-0900  Fax: 543-9858  Web Site: http://www.st-phil.org

Rev. Steven Bondi

Mass Schedule
Saturday – 5:00pm
Sunday – 7:30am, 9:30am, and 11:30am
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday – 8:00am

                   Wednesday – 8:00am Communion Service

 

St. Pius X Church, 1025 East Madison St., Lombard, IL 60148-3199

          Phone: 627-4526   Fax: 495-5926 Web Site: http://www.stpiuslombard.org

Rev. George Zieba, C.R.

Mass Schedule
Saturday – 5:00pm (English) and 7:00pm (Spanish)
Sunday – 8:00am and 10:00am
Monday – Friday – 8:30am

                   First Saturday – 8:30am

 

Visitation Church, 779 South York St., Elmhurst, IL 60126-4498

Phone: 834-6700 Fax: 834-6711 web Site: http://www.visitationparish.org

Rev. Greg Skowron

Rev. Michael Kearney

Mass Schedule
Saturday – 8:15am and 5:00pm
Sunday – 7:00am, 8:15am, 10:00am, 11:30am, and 6:00pm
Monday – Friday –6:15am and 8:15am

 

Our Lady of Lebanon Church, 950 N. Grace St., Lombard, IL 60148

          Phone: 932-9640   Fax: 932-9463 Web Site:  http://www.ollchicago.org

Rev. Pierre Elkouri

Mass Schedule
Sunday – 9:30am (English) and 11:30am (Arabic/English)